Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(093)

Description :
30 plants found in 17 reference(s) :
Acacia karroo Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agauria salicifolia (Comm. ex Lam.) Hook.f. ex Oliv.
Family : Ericaceae
Synonyms : Agauria polyphylla Baker
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Arachis hypogaea L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Arachis hypogaea L.
Family : Fabaceae
Asparagus racemosus Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus racemosus Willd.
Family : Asparagaceae
Cassia didymobotrya Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia didymobotrya Fres.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna didymobotrya (Fresen) Irwin & Barneby
Combretum dolichopetalum Engl. & Diels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum dolichopetalum Engl. & Diels
Family : Combretaceae
Cyperus rotundus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus rotundus L.
Family : Cyperaceae
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Family : Palmae
Fagara chalybea (Engl.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Fagara chalybea (Engl.) Engl.
Family : Rutaceae
Gardenia ternifolia Schumach. & Thonn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gardenia ternifolia Schumach. & Thonn.
Family : Rubiaceae
Genista saharae Coss. & Dur. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Genista saharae Coss. & Dur.
Family : Fabaceae
Gloriosa superba L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gloriosa superba L.
Family : Colchicaceae
Glycine javanica L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Glycine javanica L.
Family : Fabaceae
Inula confertiflora A. Rich : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Inula confertiflora A. Rich
Family : Asteraceae
Ipomoea repens Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea repens Lam.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Synonyms : Ipomoea asarifolia (Desr.) Roem. & Schult.
Khaya senegalensis (Desv.) A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Khaya senegalensis (Desv.) A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Swietenia senegalensis Desv.
Maesa lanceolata Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Maesa lanceolata Forssk.
Family : Myrsinaceae
Mitragyna ciliata Aubrév.& Pellegr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mitragyna ciliata Aubrév.& Pellegr.
Family : Rubiaceae