Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(094)

Description : piles, haemorrhoids
64 plants found in 15 reference(s) :
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Adhatoda engleriana (Lindau) C.B. Clarke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adhatoda engleriana (Lindau) C.B. Clarke
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Justicia engleriana Lindau.
Ajuga remota Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga remota Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alangium chinense (Lour.) Harms
Family : Alangiaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe lateritia Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe lateritia Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Amaranthus spinosus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus spinosus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Andropogon canaliculatus Schumach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Andropogon canaliculatus Schumach.
Family : Poaceae
Astripomoea grantii (Rendle) Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Astripomoea grantii (Rendle) Verdc.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Basella alba L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Basella alba L.
Family : Basellaceae
Synonyms : Basella rubra L.
Berkheya spekeana Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Berkheya spekeana Oliv.
Family : Asteraceae
Bersama tysoniana Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bersama tysoniana Oliv.
Family : Melianthaceae
Biophytum helenae Buscal. & Muschl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Biophytum helenae Buscal. & Muschl.
Family : Oxalidaceae
Bombax costatum Pellegr. & Vuill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bombax costatum Pellegr. & Vuill.
Family : Bombacaceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Cassia septemtrionalis Viv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia septemtrionalis Viv.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna septemtrionalis (Viv.) Irwin & Barneby , Cassia laevigata Willd
Celosia trigyna L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Celosia trigyna L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Clerodendrum discolor (Klotzch) Vatke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum discolor (Klotzch) Vatke
Family : Verbenaceae