Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(095)

Description : food (additive), fodder
663 plants found in 75 reference(s) :
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia ataxacantha DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ataxacantha DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia brevispica Harms : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia etbaïca Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia etbaïca Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia gerrardii Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia gerrardii Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Del. subsp. subaldta (Vatke) Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Del. subsp. subaldta (Vatke) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia polyacantha Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia polyacantha Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia raddiana Savi : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia senegal (L.) Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa senegal L.
Acacia seyal Del. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia seyal Del. var. seyal : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del. var. seyal
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia siberiana (DC.) Kyal. & Boatwr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia siberiana (DC.) Kyal. & Boatwr.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana