Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(107)

Description : typhoid
8 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Allium sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe ferox Miller : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe vulgaris Lam.
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Ekebergia capensis Sparrm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ekebergia capensis Sparrm.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Ekebergia rueppelliana (Fresen.) A.Rich.
Moringa oleifera Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Moringa oleifera Lam.
Family : Moringaceae
Parinari curatellifolia Planch. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Parinari curatellifolia Planch. ex Benth.
Family : Chrysobalanaceae
Synonyms : Parinari curatellifolia Planch. ex Benth. subsp. mobola (Oliv.) R. A. Graham
Terminalia catappa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Terminalia catappa L.
Family : Combretaceae