Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(109)

Description : lumbago, diseases affecting the spine, backpain, stiff neck
6 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Brachystegia boehmii Taub. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brachystegia boehmii Taub.
Family : Fabaceae
Gomphocarpus fruticosus (L.) W.T. Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gomphocarpus fruticosus (L.) W.T. Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Harrisonia abyssinica Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Harrisonia abyssinica Oliv.
Family : Simaroubaceae
Synonyms : Harrisonia occidentalis Engl.
Saba comorensis (Bojer) Pichon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Saba comorensis (Bojer) Pichon
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Landolphia comorensis (Bojer ex A. DC.) K. Schum.
Salvadora persica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Salvadora persica L.
Family : Salvadoraceae
Solanum giganteum Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum giganteum Jacq.
Family : Solanaceae