Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(111x)

Description : insolation, sun-stroke, lightening burn, sun burns
2 plants found in 1 reference(s) :
Momordica foetida Schumach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Momordica foetida Schumach.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Momordica schimperiana Naud.
Orobanche ramosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Orobanche ramosa L.
Family : Orobanchaceae