Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(137)

Description : algia, diffuse pain, sores, antalgic, analgesic
33 plants found in 14 reference(s) :
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Aeonium leucoblepharum Webb ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aeonium leucoblepharum Webb ex A. Rich.
Family : Crassulaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Aloe marlothii (A. Berger) subsp. Marlothii : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe marlothii (A. Berger) subsp. Marlothii
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe wilsonii Reynolds : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe wilsonii Reynolds
Family : Asphodelaceae
Asparagus laricinus Burch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus laricinus Burch.
Family : Asparagaceae
Asparagus suaveolens (Burch.) Oberm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus suaveolens (Burch.) Oberm.
Family : Asparagaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Calpurnia subdecandra (L'Hérit.) Schweick.
Calpurnia intrusa E. Mey. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calpurnia intrusa E. Mey.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Calpurnia villosa Harv.
Cissus quadrangularis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus quadrangularis L.
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Vitis quadrangularis (L.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn.
Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Croton macrostachyus Hochst. ex Del.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Cucumis aculeatus Cogn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis aculeatus Cogn.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Cuminum cyminum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cuminum cyminum L.
Family : Apiaceae
Dicoma anomala Sond. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dicoma anomala Sond.
Family : Asteraceae
Dioscorea dregeana (Kunth) T.Durand & Schinz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dioscorea dregeana (Kunth) T.Durand & Schinz
Family : Dioscoreaceae
Dobera glabra (Forssk.) Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dobera glabra (Forssk.) Poir.
Family : Salvadoraceae
Indigofera tinctoria L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Indigofera tinctoria L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Indigofera bergii Vatke
Justicia schimperiana (Hochst. ex Nees) T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Justicia schimperiana (Hochst. ex Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Kanahia laniflora (Forssk.) R.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kanahia laniflora (Forssk.) R.Br.
Family : Apocynaceae
Maerua crassifolia Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Maerua crassifolia Forssk.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Maerua rigida R. Br.
Periploca linearifolia Dill. & A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Periploca linearifolia Dill. & A. Rich.
Family : Apocynaceae
Ricinus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ricinus communis L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Salvadora persica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Salvadora persica L.
Family : Salvadoraceae
Sapium ellipticum (Hochst.) Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sapium ellipticum (Hochst.) Pax
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Solanum incanum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum incanum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum insanum L. , Solanum coagulans Forssk.
Solanum linnaeanum Hepper & Jaeger : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum linnaeanum Hepper & Jaeger
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum sodomaeum auct. (invalid name) , Solanum hermannii auct. (invalid name)
Solanum nodiflorum Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum nodiflorum Jacq.
Family : Solanaceae
Thalictrum rhynchocarpum Quart. -Dill. & A. Rich. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Thalictrum rhynchocarpum Quart. -Dill. & A. Rich. ex A. Rich.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Urginea sanguinea Schinz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Urginea sanguinea Schinz
Family : Hyacinthaceae
Vernonia amygdalina Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vernonia amygdalina Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Vernonia senegalensis A. Chev. , Gymnanthemum amygdalinum (Delile) Sch. Bip. Ex Walp.
Ximenia americana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ximenia americana L.
Family : Olacaceae
Ziziphus mucronata Willd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ziziphus mucronata Willd.
Family : Rhamnaceae