Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(138)

Description : prevention again....
12 plants found in 7 reference(s) :
Artemisia herba-alba Asso : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia herba-alba Asso
Family : Asteraceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Family : Rutaceae
Leonotis leonurus (L.) R.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leonotis leonurus (L.) R.Br.
Family : Lamiaceae
Melia azedarach L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Melia azedarach L.
Family : Meliaceae
Moringa oleifera Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Moringa oleifera Lam.
Family : Moringaceae
Nicotiana tabacum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nicotiana tabacum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Passiflora foetida L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Passiflora foetida L.
Family : Passifloraceae
Spirostachys africana Sond. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Spirostachys africana Sond.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Stephania abyssinica (Dill. & A. Rich.) Walp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Stephania abyssinica (Dill. & A. Rich.) Walp.
Family : Menispermaceae