Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(147)

Description : plant which brings complementary salt
9 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Boscia elegans Gilg : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia elegans Gilg
Family : Capparaceae
Cadaba rotundifolia Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cadaba rotundifolia Forssk.
Family : Capparaceae
Maerua somalensis Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Maerua somalensis Pax
Family : Capparaceae
Salsola crassa auct. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Salsola crassa auct.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Salsola rubescens Franch.
Salsola dendroides Pall. var. africana Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Salsola dendroides Pall. var. africana Brenan
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Salsola foetida Del. ex Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Salsola foetida Del. ex Spreng.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Suaeda sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Suaeda sp.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Trianthema crystallina (Forssk.) Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Trianthema crystallina (Forssk.) Vahl
Family : Aizoaceae
Zygophyllum album L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zygophyllum album L.
Family : Zygophyllaceae