Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(203)

Description : material, tools, instrument
7 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Caesalpinia decapetala (Roth) Alston : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caesalpinia decapetala (Roth) Alston
Family : Fabaceae
Commiphora africana (A. Rich.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commiphora africana (A. Rich.) Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Grewia bicolor Juss. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Grewia bicolor Juss.
Family : Tiliaceae
Jatropha curcas L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Jatropha curcas L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Ricinus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ricinus communis L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synadenium grantii Hook. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Synadenium grantii Hook. f.
Family : Euphorbiaceae