Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Eriosema parviflorum E. Mey. sensu FWTA.
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference VK 13
Author(s) : Kokwaro, J.O.
Title : Medicinal plants of East Africa. East african literature bureau, Kampala, Nairobi, Dar Es Salaam, 368 p., (1976)
Symptoms : V(119)
Recipes : Vcanis(119), infusion of the plant given to a dog in foods, intoxicated it and then make the dog fierce
Region : East Africa
Country : East Africa
Vernacular name : musungula (Digo)