Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Polygonum meissnerianum Cham. Schlecht.
Family : Polygonaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference VB 3k
Author(s) : Bost, R.
Title : Pharmacopée malgache. Mémoire de l'Institut scientifique de Madagascar, série B, Tome 10, Fasc. 2, 159 - 234, (1961)
Symptoms : V(112)
Recipes : Vb(112)abortif vache, plt ent, decoction, infusion
Region : Madagascar
Country : Madagascar
Vernacular name : mahavaviomby