Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Pteronia divaricata (P.J.Bergius) Less.
Family : Asteraceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HD 22
Author(s) : De Beer, J.J.J., B.-E. Van Wyk
Title : An ethnobotanical survey of the Agter–Hantam, Northern Cape Province, South Africa South African Journal of Botany, Volume 77, 741–754, (2011) http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S0254629911000469
Symptoms : H(108)
Recipes : H(108) influenza, infusion (tea) of the feuilles of Pteronia divaricata
Region : South Africa
Country : South Africa, Agter–Hantam, Northern Cape Province
Vernacular name : boegabos (Hantam names)