Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Eulophia clavicornis Lindl.
Family : Orchidaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HP 50
Author(s) : Pooley, E.
Title : A Field Guide to Wild Flowers of Kwa Zulu-Natal and the Eastern Region. Natal Flora Publication Trust, Durban. (1998). : from reference HG 50
Symptoms : H(033)
Recipes : H(033) infertility, tubers of Eulophia clavicornis RNS. (rregistered from reference HS 32 (Journal of Ethnopharmacology 86 (2003) 97–108))
Region : South Africa
Country : South Africa
Vernacular name : eluhlaza (Zulu)