Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Eulophia streptopetala Lindl.
Family : Orchidaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HH 50
Author(s) : Hutchings, A., Scott, A.H., Lewis, G., Cunningham, A.
Title : Zulu Medicinal Plants. An Inventory. University of Natal Press, Pietermaritzburg. (1996) : from references HG 50, HF 50, HV 09, HC 26)
Symptoms : H(055), H(201)
Recipes : Eulophia streptopetala H(201) love charm H(055) emetic infusions , ONS., RNS. (From reference: HC 26)
Region : South Africa
Country : South Africa
Vernacular name : amabelejongosi