Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Euphorbia splendens Bojer ex Hook.
Family : Euphorbiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HD 05
Author(s) : Decary, R.
Title : Les emplois des Euphorbiacées malgaches. Journal d'Agriculture Tropicale et de Botanique Appliquée, (J.A.T.B.A.), 13, 467 - 473, (1966)
Symptoms : H(006), H(100)
Recipes : H(006) purgative, H(135) indigestion, decoction of the roots of Euphorbia splendens.
H(100) gonorrhea, leaves decoction
Region : Madagascar
Country : Madagascar
Vernacular name : songosongo