Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack
Family : Rutaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HN 42
Author(s) : Nicolas J.-P.
Title : Plantes médicinales du Nord de Madagascar. Ethnobotanique antakarana et informations scientifiques 296 p. (2012) Editions Jardins du monde 15, rue saint Michel - 29 190 Brasparts www.jardinsdumonde.org
Symptoms : H(051)
Recipes : H(051) fevers with influenza symptoms and neurological signs, decoction of leaves of Murraya paniculata , steam bath
Region : Madagascar
Country : North Madagascar
Vernacular name : hazomananjara, (Antakarana), ramo (Malgache), bois jasmin, oranger jasmin, buis de Chine (French), orange jessamine (English)