Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Elaeoselinum asclepium (L.) Bertol.
Family : Apiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference L2 Nord
Author(s) : Lahsissene, H., A. Kahouadjia, M. Tijane & S. Hseini
Title : Catalogue des plantes médicinales utilisées dans la région de Zaër (Maroc occidental) LEJEUNIA, Revue de Botanique, Nouvelle série N° 186_2, Décembre 2009 http://www.scribd.com/doc/57709703/Lejeunia-186-2
Symptoms : H(104)
Recipes : H(104) stomach pain, roots of Elaeoselinum asclepium in decoction or powder
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco (Western)
Vernacular name : arq yabû (Arabic),