Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Paronychia arabica (L.) DC.
Family : Caryophyllaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference E4 Nord
Author(s) : El Hassani M., Douiri E. M., Bammi J., Zidane L., Badoc A., Douira A.
Title : Plantes médicinales de la Moyenne Moulouya (Nord-Est du Maroc) Ethnopharmacologia, n°50, juillet , 39-53 (2013) Bulletin de la société française d'ethnopharmacologie et de la société européenne d'ethnopharmacologie http://www.ethnopharmacologia.org/default.asp?page=revue
Symptoms : H(038), H(082), H(104), H(109), H(179)
Recipes : H(038) bladder et urinary tract, H(082) asthma, H(104) stomach pain, H(109) back pain, H(179) kidney stones, roots of Paronychia arabica, decoction with tea
H(082) asthma, H(109) back pain, H(179) kidney stones, aerial part , decoction
Region : North Africa
Country : Morocco (Northeastern) (Intermediate Moulouya)
Vernacular name : dîîfa, lahjar, lahjer, harasst, dagagt