Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Polyporus dictyopus Mont.
Family : Polyporaceae

reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HT 52
Author(s) : Teke, N. A. , T. R. Kinge, E. Bechem, T. M. Nji, L. M. Ndam and A. M. Mih
Title : Ethnomycological study in the Kilum-Ijim mountain forest, Northwest Region, Cameroon Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine 14:25 (2018) https://doi.org/10.1186/s13002-018-0225-8
Symptoms : H(018), H(095), H(104)
Recipes : H(104) stomach aches and H(018) head aches, mushroom Polyporus dictyopus boiled with other herbs, VO.
H(095) food, Polyporus dictyopus, less appreciated species
Region : Central Africa
Country : Cameroon (Northwest Region)
Vernacular name : ntaghagheus