Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(002)

Description : agalactia, lactogenic, lactation disorders
262 plants found in 143 reference(s) :
Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench
Family : Malvaceae
Abrus precatorius L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Glycine abrus L.
Acacia albida Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha villicaulis Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Acanthus arboreus C.B.Clarke
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Adansonia digitata L. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Aloe ferox Miller : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Alstonia boonei De Wild : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia boonei De Wild
Family : Apocynaceae
Alstonia congensis Engl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia congensis Engl.
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Alstonia gilletii De Wild.
Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R. Br. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R. Br. ex DC.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Amaranthus spinosus L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus spinosus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Amorphophallus maculatus N.E.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amorphophallus maculatus N.E.Br.
Family : Araceae
Anchomanes difformis (Bl.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anchomanes difformis (Bl.) Engl.
Family : Araceae
Anchomanes giganteus Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anchomanes giganteus Engl.
Family : Araceae