Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(082)

Description : asthma, dyspnoea, respiratory disease, breathing difficulty
67 plants found in 30 reference(s) :
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acalypha volkensii Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha volkensii Pax
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Achyrospermum schimperi (Hochst. ex Briq.) Perkins ex Mildbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyrospermum schimperi (Hochst. ex Briq.) Perkins ex Mildbr.
Family : Lamiaceae
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe chabaudii Schönl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe chabaudii Schönl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe greatheadii Schönland : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe greatheadii Schönland
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe sp.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Boscia albitrunca (Burch.) Gilg & Gilg-Ben. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia albitrunca (Burch.) Gilg & Gilg-Ben.
Family : Capparaceae
Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir.
Family : Capparaceae
Butyrospermum paradoxum (Gaertner f.) Hepper : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Butyrospermum paradoxum (Gaertner f.) Hepper
Family : Sapotaceae
Cannabis sativa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cannabis sativa L.
Family : Cannabaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Capsicum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum sp.
Family : Solanaceae
Cassia didymobotrya Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia didymobotrya Fres.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna didymobotrya (Fresen) Irwin & Barneby
Cassia italica (Mill.) Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia italica (Mill.) Spreng.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna italica Mill.
Cissus quadrangularis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus quadrangularis L.
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Vitis quadrangularis (L.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn.
Citrus ×aurantium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus ×aurantium L.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck , Citrus paradisi Macfad
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Family : Rutaceae