Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(013)

Description : antrax, carbuncle, boils, skin rash, ulcer, abscess, ecthyma, furuncle, pruritus, scurfs
95 plants found in 48 reference(s) :
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia raddiana Savi : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia raddiana Savi
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia spirocarpa Hochst. ex A.Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia spirocarpa Hochst. ex A.Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Acanthus arboreus C.B.Clarke
Achyrospermum schimperi (Hochst. ex Briq.) Perkins ex Mildbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyrospermum schimperi (Hochst. ex Briq.) Perkins ex Mildbr.
Family : Lamiaceae
Acokanthera oppositifolia (L.) Codd : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acokanthera oppositifolia (L.) Codd
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Acokanthera venenata auct.
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Albizia amara subsp. sericocephala (Benth.) Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia amara subsp. sericocephala (Benth.) Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Aloe ferox Miller : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe secundiflora Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe secundiflora Engl.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe sp.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe trichosantha A.Berger : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe trichosantha A.Berger
Family : Asphodelaceae
Anisopappus africanus (Hook. f.) Oliv. & Hiern : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anisopappus africanus (Hook. f.) Oliv. & Hiern
Family : Asteraceae
Basella alba L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Basella alba L.
Family : Basellaceae
Synonyms : Basella rubra L.
Blepharis integrifolia (L.f.) E.Meyer : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Blepharis integrifolia (L.f.) E.Meyer
Family : Acanthaceae
Bombax costatum Pellegr. & Vuill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bombax costatum Pellegr. & Vuill.
Family : Bombacaceae
Boscia angustifolia A. Rich. var. angustifolia : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia angustifolia A. Rich. var. angustifolia
Family : Capparaceae
Brucea antidysenterica J.F. Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brucea antidysenterica J.F. Mill.
Family : Simaroubaceae