Staff directory

Staff directory

  • Head of department
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Heritage studies
    Specialisms
    archaeology, Late Stone Age in Central Africa
  • Historian
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    History & politics
    Specialisms
    Colonial history, history of health, gender issues, colonial justice issues, Rwanda, DR Congo, Burundi
  • Project leader
    Department
    Public oriented services
    Division
    Education & Culture
  • Historian
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    History & politics
    Specialisms
    Colonial history, history of human sciences, museum history, DR Congo, Europe
  • Department
    Public oriented services
    Division
    Operational services - Reception & reservation
  • Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Heritage studies
  • Project Officer « Development cooperation »
    Department
    Directorate general
    Division
    Development cooperation
  • Department
    Public oriented services
    Division
    Operational services - Reception & reservation
  • Musicologist
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Archives and collection management - Digitalization & Archives
  • Linguist
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Culture & Society
  • Linguist
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Culture & Society
  • Department
    Biology
    Division
    Wood biology
  • Project leader
    Department
    Public oriented services
    Division
    Education & Culture
  • Head of department
    Department
    Biology
    Division
    Invertebrates
    Specialisms
    Diptera, taxonomy, phylogeny, insect-plant relationships
  • Head of service
    Department
    Support services
    Division
    ICT
  • Conservator
    Department
    Cultural anthropology & history
    Division
    Archives and collection management - Conservation Lab
  • Service head
    Department
    Earth Sciences
    Division
    Geodynamics and mineral resources
    Specialisms
    Geology and metallogeny of supergene mineral deposits, contribution of mineral resources to development
  • Department
    Public oriented services
    Division
    Operational services - Reception & reservation
  • Department
    Biology
    Division
    Wood biology
  • Department
    Public oriented services
    Division
    Operational services - Reception & reservation