Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Congo

290 plants found in 19 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 7 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia pennata Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia pennata Willd.
Family : Fabaceae
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Acridocarpus congolensis Sprague : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acridocarpus congolensis Sprague
Family : Malpighiaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Nerium obesum Forssk. , Adenium somalense var. crispum Chiov. , Adenium honghel A.DC.
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum hanburyi K. Schum. , Aframomum angustifolium (Sonn.) K. Schum.
Aframomum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sp.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Aidia micrantha (K. Schum.) F. White : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aidia micrantha (K. Schum.) F. White
Family : Rubiaceae
Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia adianthifolia (Schum.) W. F. Wight
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F. Macbr.
Family : Fabaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 6 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Alchornea hirtella Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea hirtella Benth.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Allium sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allophylus africanus P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allophylus africanus P. Beauv.
Family : Sapindaceae
Aloe barteri Bak. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe barteri Bak.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Synonyms : Aloe buettneri A. Berger
Alstonia boonei De Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia boonei De Wild
Family : Apocynaceae