Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(016)

Description : inflammation of the mammary glands, mastitis
157 plants found in 47 reference(s) :
Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia bussei Harms ex Y.Sjöstedt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia bussei Harms ex Y.Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Acanthus arboreus C.B.Clarke
Achyranthes aspera L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aerva javanica (Burm. f.) Juss. ex Schult.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Aerva persica (Burm. f.) Merr.
Afzelia quanzensis Welw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia quanzensis Welw.
Family : Fabaceae
Agave sisalana Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agave sisalana Perr.
Family : Agavaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 5 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Ajuga remota Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ajuga remota Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe sp.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Anisopappus africanus (Hook. f.) Oliv. & Hiern : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anisopappus africanus (Hook. f.) Oliv. & Hiern
Family : Asteraceae
Aspilia ciliata (Schum.) Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia ciliata (Schum.) Wild
Family : Asteraceae
Aspilia pluriseta Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia pluriseta Schweinf.
Family : Asteraceae
Astripomoea grantii (Rendle) Verdc. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Astripomoea grantii (Rendle) Verdc.
Family : Convolvulaceae
Balanites rotundifolia (Tiegh.) Blatt. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites rotundifolia (Tiegh.) Blatt.
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Basella alba L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Basella alba L.
Family : Basellaceae
Synonyms : Basella rubra L.
Berkheya spekeana Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Berkheya spekeana Oliv.
Family : Asteraceae
Bersama abyssinica Fres. subsp. abyssinica var. abyssinica : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bersama abyssinica Fres. subsp. abyssinica var. abyssinica
Family : Melianthaceae