Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(098)

Description : disturbed sleep, insomnia, nightmare, oversleeping, somnambulism
137 plants found in 77 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acacia sieberiana DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia sieberiana DC. var. sieberiana
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Afrardisia staudtii (Gilg) Mez : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrardisia staudtii (Gilg) Mez
Family : Myrsinaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Allium sativum L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Alstonia boonei De Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia boonei De Wild
Family : Apocynaceae
Ammodaucus leucotrichus Coss. & Durieu : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ammodaucus leucotrichus Coss. & Durieu
Family : Apiaceae
Anacardium occidentale L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anacardium occidentale L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Annona muricata L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Annona muricata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Annona squamosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona squamosa L.
Family : Annonaceae
Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anogeissus leiocarpa (DC.) Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Anogeissus schimperi Hochst. ex Hutch. & Dalziel
Ansellia africana Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ansellia africana Lindl.
Family : Orchidaceae
Arachis hypogaea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Arachis hypogaea L.
Family : Fabaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.
Biophytum petersianum Klotzch : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Biophytum petersianum Klotzch
Family : Oxalidaceae
Bombax costatum Pellegr. & Vuill. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Bombax costatum Pellegr. & Vuill.
Family : Bombacaceae
Bridelia ferruginea Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia ferruginea Benth.
Family : Euphorbiaceae